Privacy Notice

Privacy Policy

We will never share your details with any third party.

We may from time to time send customers newsletters, with latest offers and ranges. You may opt out of this by contacting us or updating this option in your customer account.

Privacy Guarantee

We respect your privacy. When you shop on our site, we will ask for personal information such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, product selections, credit card or other payment information. When you create an account with us we store the information you give us in a secure database so you can retrieve orders later.

We may also collect information about where you are on the Internet (such as the Web site you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country where your computer is located, the pages viewed during your visit, and any search terms you used.

Personal information you provide is used by us only for the following purposes:

a) To improve your shopping experience on our site
b) To process your order
c) With your permission, to notify you of products or special offers you may find of interest

We will only e-mail you to process your order and afterwards if you have given your consent. Will never pass on your e-mail address or personal information to a third party.

Data Protection

We treat all your personal information as confidential. We comply with The Irish Data Protection Act 1988 & 2003.

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information we hold about you by logging into your account. You can edit, amend or update your information from within your account control panel.

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

Cookies

We use cookies to keep track of your current shopping session to personalise your experience and so you may retrieve your shopping basket at any time. If you do not accept cookies you will not be able to use the web site or complete a purchase.

Please contact us if you have any questions about our Privacy Policy and the way we handle your personal data using the email address below. email: info@corset.ie

Back